privacy policy

個人情報保護方針

レタープレス株式会社は、皆様に安心と信頼を頂ける、印刷業務及びそれに付帯する業務において、皆様の大切な個人情報、個人番号及び特定個人情報(以下「個人情報」)を保護することが、継続的な事業活動の基本であると共に、重要な社会的責務であると認識し、今後も引き続き個人情報の適正な取扱いに努めてまいります。

尚、詳細は、「個人情報の取扱いについて」をご覧ください。

1.適正な取得

皆様の個人情報は、ご本人に利用目的をお知らせするとともに、適正な手段により取得いたします。

2.個人情報の利用

皆様の個人情報は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲において取扱う措置を講じ、その範囲を超えての目的外利用はいたしません。利用目的の範囲を超えて、個人情報を利用する必要が生じた場合は、その旨をあらかじめご連絡し、同意をいただいた上で利用いたします。

3.個人情報の提供

あらかじめ、皆様からの同意をいただいている場合、及び法令等に基づく場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に対して提供いたしません。ただし、個人情報を扱う業務を他に委託する場合があります。この場合、委託先に対する個人情報保護の契約を締結し、適正な取扱いが行われるよう管理・監督いたします。

4.安全管理措置

お預かりした個人情報は、必要な安全管理措置を講じ、漏えい、滅失又はき損等を防止するとともに是正に努めてまいります。

5.法令等の遵守

個人情報に関して適用される個人情報保護法、番号法等の法令、国が定める指針及びその他の規範を遵守するとともに、本方針並びに社内規程を整備し、適切な運用が実施されるよう管理します。

6.継続的改善

事業内容の変化および事業を取り巻く社会環境・法令・情報技術の変化等に対応して、個人情報取扱体制の見直しを行い、継続的な改善に努めてまいります。

7.苦情及びご相談及び開示等への対応に関すること

個人情報に関する苦情やご相談、及び利用目的の通知、開示、訂正等、利用停止等に関するご質問・お問合せにつきましては、誠実かつ迅速な対応を行うよう努めてまいります。以下のお問合せ窓口までお寄せください。

〔個人情報に関するお問い合わせ先〕

レタープレス株式会社 総務部

制定:平成28年3月8日
レタープレス株式会社
代表取締役 増田達朗

個人情報の取扱いについて

当社は、個人情報、個人番号及び特定個人情報の重要性を認識しその保護の徹底を図るため、個人情報の取扱いに関する法令、国が定める指針その他の規範を遵守するとともに、個人情報を適切に取り扱うことを宣言します。

1.個人情報の利用目的について

当社は、印刷業務を主としながら、最適なコミュニケーション手段をご提案する事業活動を通じてお預かりした個人情報を次に示す利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内で取扱います。

【直接書面以外取得の個人情報】

①印刷業務の利用目的・・・お客様から受託を受けた印刷業務の遂行

【開示対象個人情報】

①通販業務の個人情報

利用目的…お客様から委託を受けた印刷業務及び商品発送業務の遂行

②取引先個人情報

利用目的…お取引先からの提案、見積、発注、受入、制作、これらに係る連絡

③従業員情報

利用目的…従業者(在職者及び退職者)の雇用管理(給与・税務管理、健康管理、年金・保険管理、災害対策及び連絡等)

④従業者の扶養家族情報

利用目的…保険加入、脱退手続、税務管理等に関する業務の遂行

⑤採用応募者

利用目的…採用応募者への連絡及び採用に関する業務

⑥個人事業主の情報

利用目的…報酬の支払い、支払調書の作成等これらに関する連絡

⑦上記に共通するお問い合わせ、ご相談、クレーム等に関する情報

利用目的…お問い合わせ、ご相談、クレーム等、これらに関する連絡

2.個人情報の開示等について

当社は、本人から開示対象個人情報等について利用目的の通知、開示、内容の訂正・追加・削除、利用の停止、消去及び第三者への提供の停止(以下、「開示等」という。)の求めがあった場合には、本人または代理人であることを確認の上、遅滞なく対応しますとともに、次のとおりその手続きを定めます。

①申し出先

開示等の求めは、下記を窓口とし、電話にて請求していただきます。

個人情報に関するお問い合わせ先

個人情報管理責任者  代表取締役 増田達朗  TEL:082-844-7500

②開示等の求めに際して提出していただく書類等

所定の「開示・停止等依頼書」に必要事項を記入の上、提出していただきます。

③本人または代理人の確認方法

当社が保有するご本人の個人情報をもって、総合的に判断させていただきます。

法定代理人の場合は、戸籍謄本等を提出していただきます。

委任代理人の場合は、委任状を提出していただきます。

④回答方法

本人(又は代理人)の住所宛に、本人限定受取郵便にて回答いたします。

⑤利用目的の通知及び開示に関する手数料とお支払方法

1回の請求ごとに800円の(税込)の手数料をお振り込みいただきます。

Cookie policy / クッキーポリシー

1.クッキー(Cookie)の使用について

当サイトのコンテンツでは、サービス向上およびお客様により適したサービスを提供するため、クッキーを使用しています。

2.クッキー(Cookie)とは?

クッキーとはお客様が当サイトを閲覧された情報を、そのお客様のコンピューター(またはスマートフォンやタブレットなどのインターネット接続可能な機器)内に記憶させておく仕組みのことです。
クッキーを使用することによりご利用のコンピューターのウェブサイト訪問日、訪問回数や訪問したページなどの情報を取得することができます。

クッキーを通じてお客様の情報を取得した場合、その情報は個人情報として取り扱います。個人情報の取り扱いについては、プライバシーポリシーをご参照ください。 お客様のブラウザの設定によりクッキーの機能を無効にすることもできます。クッキーの機能を無効にしても当サイトをご覧いただけますが、一部の機能が正常に動作しない可能性があります。

3.クッキー(Cookie)の利用目的

お客様が当サイトのコンテンツをどのように利用されているかを分析し、ウェブサイトをより充実したものに改善するために、クッキーを使用します。
当社が使用するクッキーのなかにはセッションクッキーがあり、これはお客様がブラウザを閉じるまで維持されます。その他のクッキーはお客様のコンピューターに継続して保存されるパーシステントクッキーとなります。

4.クッキー(Cookie)の拒否または削除の方法は?

クッキーの拒否または削除をご希望の場合は、お客様ご自身で設定されているクッキーを拒否またはブロックするようブラウザで設定することができます。
詳細な方法については、お使いのブラウザにあるヘルプ機能をご覧ください。 スマートフォンなどのブラウザのクッキーの使用、およびクッキーの拒否・削除の方法については、ご利用の機器のマニュアルをご覧ください。
クッキーの使用を拒否しても当サイトをご覧いただけますが、一部の機能が正常に動作しない可能性がありますことをご了承ください。

個人情報の取扱い及び個人情報保護に関する苦情・相談窓口について

個人情報の取扱い及び個人情報保護に関する苦情・相談については、下記お問い合わせ先責任者までお申し出ください。

レタープレス株式会社
個人情報管理責任者  代表取締役 増田達朗

2018年9月1日改定
レタープレス株式会社

Personal Information Protection Policy

To ensure that you can use our services with confidence and peace of mind, Letterpress Co. Ltd. prioritizes the protection of your important personal information, Individual Number, and personal information that includes your Individual Number (“Personal Information”) at all times during our print operations and related business operations. For us, protecting your Personal Information is a social obligation, and we will keep striving to handle Personal Information appropriately in the future.

For more details, please refer to “Handling of Personal Information.

1. Suitable Acquisition

We will inform you of the purposes of use of your Personal Information and obtain the information through suitable means.

2. Use of Personal Information

We take measures to ensure that your Personal Information is only used when we must do so to achieve our purposes of use and never used for any purpose that goes beyond the scope of those purposes of use. If a need arises to use your Personal Information for any purpose that goes beyond the scope of our purposes of use, we will inform you, in advance, and obtain your consent before using your information in such a way.

3. Provision of Personal Information

We will not provide your Personal Information to third parties except with your prior consent or in case we are required to do so by laws or regulations, etc. However, we may subcontract work that involves the handling of your Personal Information. In such cases, we conclude an agreement about the protection of Personal Information with the subcontractor(s) and manage and supervise their work to ensure that Personal Information is handled properly.

4. Security Management Measures

We implement the necessary security management measures to prevent leaking of, damage to, or loss of the Personal Information we hold, and continuously strive to improve those measures.

5. Compliance with Laws and Regulations

We comply with the Personal Information Protection Law that applies to Personal Information, other laws and regulations, such as the My Number Law, guidelines made by the government, and other standards. We have also established this Policy as well as internal regulations and ensure that all these laws and regulations are enforced appropriately.

6. Continuous Improvement

We respond to changes in our business activities and changes in the social environment, laws, and information technology that are relevant to our business, etc., by reviewing our Personal Information handling system and continuously striving to improve it.

7. Our Responses to Complaints, Inquiries, Requests for Disclosure of Information, etc.

We strive to respond promptly and sincerely to any complaints or inquiries about Personal Information, as well as to questions or inquiries about notifications about purposes of use, disclosure of information, corrections of information, etc., and suspension of use of information, etc. Please get in touch with us via the following point of contact.

[Point of contact for inquiries about Personal Information]

Letterpress Co., Ltd. General Affairs Department

Established: March 8th, 2016
Letterpress Co., Ltd.
Representative director: Tatsuro Masuda

Handling of Personal Information

We declare that we recognize the importance of your Personal Information, Individual Number, and personal information that includes your Individual Number, and that in order to ensure that your Personal Information remains fully protected, we comply with laws and regulations concerning the handling of Personal Information, guidelines made by the government, and other standards, and that we handle your Personal Information appropriately.

1. Purposes of Use of Personal Information

In the course of our business activities, which revolve around presenting our customers with the perfect way to communicate their message, and especially while carrying out printing work, we handle the Personal Information that we hold about you only insofar as this handling is necessary to achieve the following purposes of use.

【Personal Information obtained through means other than directly via a written document from you】

[1] Purposes of use involving our printing business: To carry out the printing work commissioned from us by you

【Personal Information that can be disclosed】

[1] Personal Information related to our online business

Purposes of use: To carry out the printing work and goods shipping work commissioned from us by you

[2] Personal Information from client companies

Purposes of use: Proposals, estimates, orders, acceptance of work or goods, and production by client companies, and communication about these matters

[3] Employee information

Purposes of use: Management (including payroll and tax management, health management, pension and insurance management, response and contact in times of disaster) of employees (current and retired)

[4] Information about employees’ dependents

Purposes of use: Joining insurance programs, retirement procedures, carrying out work related to tax management, etc.

[5] Information about job applicants

Purposes of use: Contacting job applicants, work related to recruitment

[6] Information about individual business owners

Purposes of use: payment of compensation, creation of payment records, etc., and communication about these matters

[7] Information related to questions, inquiries, claims, etc., about any of the above

Purposes of use: For questions, inquiries, claims, etc., and communication about these matters

2. About Disclosure, etc., of Personal Information

If we receive a request from an individual to notify them about purposes of use for Personal Information that is available for disclosure, disclose that information, make corrections, additions, or deletions of part of the information, cease use of the information, delete information, or cease providing the information to a third party (“Disclosure, etc.”), we will comply with that request without delay and in accordance with the following procedures, after verifying that the request came from the individual concerned or his representative.

[1] Where to request Disclosure, etc.

Please direct requests for Disclosure, etc., to the following point of contact.

Point of contact for inquiries about Personal Information

Executive in charge of management of Personal Information: Representative Director
Tatsuro Masuda
Tel. 082-844-7500

[2] Documents to be submitted with a request for Disclosure, etc.

Please fill in the required details on our established “Disclosure/Suspension of Use, etc. Request Form.”

[3] How we verify that the request came from the individual concerned or his representative

We will make a comprehensive judgment based on the Personal Information about the individual concerned that is held by our company.

If the request comes from a legal representative, we will ask for an official copy of the family register.

If the request comes from an authorized agent, we will ask for proof of power of attorney.

[4] How we reply to requests

We will send a reply to the address of the individual concerned or their representative by certified mail with delivery restricted to the addressee.

[5] Fees for notifications about purposes of use, disclosure of information, and payment method thereof

We will charge a handling fee of ¥800 per request (tax included), to be paid via bank deposit.

3. Point of contact for complaints and inquiries regarding our handling and protection of Personal Information

Please direct any complaints and inquiries regarding our handling and protection of Personal Information to the administrator responsible, whose contact information is given below.

Letterpress Co., Ltd.
Personal Information administrator: Representative Director Tatsuro Masuda

Cookies policies

1. The use of cookies

Our site uses cookies in order to improve our service and to provide more appropriate service to our customers.

2. What are cookies?

Cookies refer to a device which stores information that you have visited and viewed our site in your computer (or devices that can be connected to the Internet such as smartphones and tablets).
Cookies enable us to obtain information, such as the dates your computer has visited our web site, the number of visits and the pages that are visited.

Information about you which we have collected through cookies is treated as personal information.
As to how we treat personal information, please refer to our privacy policies.
You can disable cookies by changing your browser’s setting. You can still view our site even if cookies are disabled, but there is possibility that some functions may not work properly.

3. What do we use cookies for

We use cookies to analyze how our customers use our web site so that we can further develop our site.
One of the cookies we use is a session cookie, which is maintained until you close your browser. Other cookies are persistent cookies which are continuously stored in your computer.

4. How to reject or delete cookies

If you wish to reject or delete cookies, you can do so by setting your browser to reject or delete cookies which you have set.
For details as to how to perform this, please refer to the help page of your browser.
As to how to use cookies and how to reject/delete cookies on the smartphone’s browser, please refer to the manual of your device.
You can still view our site, even if cookies are disabled, but please be aware that some functions may not work properly.

レタープレス株式会社
個人情報管理責任者  代表取締役 増田達朗

2018年9月1日改定
レタープレス株式会社